PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to http://frossia.com (the "Site").

When you make a purchase on our shop, as part of our purchase and sales process, we collect the personal information you provide, such as your name, address and e-mail address. The processing manager of your personal data is the company Frossia Univers Beauty (hereinafter "We").

The protection of your personal data is a priority for the companyFROSSIA Univers Beauty, and this information collection is limited to the strict necessary, in accordance with the principle of minimization of data. Your data will not be transmitted to third parties for commercial prospecting purposes, whether free or expensive.

For any precision or claim, do not hesitate to contact us by email at the address info@frossia.com for any request.

 

What are the categories of data that are the subject of computerization processing?

When you browse our shop, we will also automatically receive the Internet protocol address (IP address) from your computer, which allows us to get more details about the browser and operating system you use.

Civil status and contact information (name, first name, mail address; phone address; telephone number ...) will allow us to identify and communicate with you; Your messages and answers may also be subject to treatment;

Marketing by e-mail (if applicable): With your permission, we could send you e-mails about our shop, new products and other updates.

In what goals and on what legacy foundations?

These data treatments participate in the execution of the contractual relationship that unites us and / or that you wish to establish with us, since the personal data we collect and process are necessary for the realization of the services and / or services solicited under Our CGVs.

These treatments are also necessary to protect our legitimate interests, in particular by allowing us to make commercial prospecting in the context of our professional activity, to maintain proof of transactions and / or where appropriate proceed to the recovery of unpaid invoices.

The objectives pursued by the automated processing of the aforementioned data are:

Ensure the management of the customer account of the person concerned or the legal person that the person concerned represents, and the execution of the payment transactions made at his request;

Perform file management operations for: contracts; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and monitoring of the business relationship;

Management of the relationship with prospects and clients and opinions of people on products, services or content;

Processing of the questions and possible persons' claims and the management of applications for the right of access, rectification and opposition;

Respect the modalities of online access to accounts (and management of possible authentication procedures);

Execution of payments;

Development of commercial statistics and advertising, including social networks;

Prospecting and / or sending information (newsletter), which includes the recovery of prospects (including in case of order abandonment), the management of prospecting technical operations, the selection of persons to carry out loyalty actions, exploration, survey, product test and promotion as well as the realization of solicitation operations;

Prevention and fight against fraud and means of payment and in particular against the fraud in the bank card;

Management of unpaid bills and litigation;

Improvement of the site and offers.

CONSENT

How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with your personal information to conclude a transaction, check your credit card, place an order, schedule delivery, or return a purchase, we assume that you consent to what we collect your information and what we use them This end only.

If we ask you to provide us with your personal information for another reason for marketing purposes for example, we will request your explicit consent, or we will give you the opportunity to refuse.

How can I withdraw my consent?
If after giving us your consent, you change your mind and do not consent to what we can contact you, gather your information or disclose, you can notify us by contacting us at info@frossia.com


DISCLOSURE

We can disclose your personal information if the law requires us to do so or if you violate our terms and conditions of sale and use.

Services provided by third parties

In general, third-party suppliers we use will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent that they can carry out the services they provide.

However, some third party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies as to the information we are required to provide them with your purchase transactions.

With regard to these suppliers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies carefully so that you can understand how they will deal with your personal information.

It should be remembered that some providers may be located or have facilities located in a different jurisdiction of yours or ours. So if you decide to continue a transaction that requires the services of a third party supplier, your information could then be governed by the laws of the jurisdiction in which this supplier is or those of the jurisdiction in which his facilities are located.

Once you leave the site of our shop or you are redirected to the website or the application of a third party, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or the General Conditions of Sale and Using our website.

Connections:
You may have led to leave our website by clicking on some links on our site. We are not responsible for the confidentiality practices exercised by these other sites and you recommend reading their privacy policies carefully.

Text marketing and notifications (if applicable): By entering your phone number at checkout and by initializing a purchase, subscribing via our subscription or keyword, you agree that we can send you SMS notifications (for Your order, including abandoned basket reminders) and SMS marketing offers. Marketing text messages will not exceed X per month. You can unsubscribe from any other text message by clicking on the unsubscribe link. Sending text messages or automation use requires you to transmit phone numbers or recipient names to our importer. We will store and use this data to show you the analysis and results of the campaign, including the delivery status of messages, the sending state and, in some cases, if the purchase has resulted in a sale. If you decide to use our link shortcut in text messages, we will collect information to find out if the link has been clicked or not and use to view the results in your analyzes. Any other third-party service you can decide to use outside the scope of SMSBump.com (third party link shortcut, followed by GA, etc.) you will be referred to their specific third party policies that you must accept. When sending text messages, we will transmit the data to our text message operator to make their delivery. The information is shared with our operator only when the initialization of a marketing campaign. If your recipients no longer wish to receive messages, they must answer the message with STOP or contact us at the email address below so that we can unsubscribe successfully.


SECURITY

To protect your personal data, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that they are not lost, diverted, consulted, disclosed, modified or destroyed inappropriately.
If you provide us with your credit card information, they will be encrypted through the use of the SSL security protocol and stored with AES-256 encryption. Although no transmission method on the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all the requirements of the PCI-DSS standard and implement additional standards generally recognized by the industry.


Information about cookies

You are informed that we are is likely to drop cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information about navigation on our sites (the pages you consulted, the date and time of the consultation ...) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits. The maximum conservation duration of cookies is 13 months after their first deposit in your terminal. The life of cookies is not extended to each visit. 
Cookies can be used for statistical purposes in particular to optimize services rendered, based on the processing of access frequency information, pages customization and the operations carried out and the information consulted. They can also be used for advertising purposes, especially to offer you targeted content in the banners and inserts on the Internet. Some site features such as video players or interactive content are likely to use services offered by third parties and file cookies allowing them to identify your content consultation.
You are therefore informed that we can use cookies, and we allow it by validating the dedicated headband. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the setting options. However, you are informed that some services are likely to no longer work properly.

Age of consent

By using this site, you declare that you have at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, and that you have given us your consent to allow any minor age-responsive person to use this. website.

What are your rights and how to exercise them

You have a right of access to data concerning you, rectifying or erasing, querying, limiting the processing of your data, portability, and erasure (more info here), in the limits posed by the regulations and in particular the RGDP.

You also have the right to oppose at any time, for reasons with your particular circumstances, to the treatment of personal data with the legal basis of our legitimate interest, as well as a right of opposition to commercial prospecting By clicking on the unsubscription link of the newsletter. 

The exercise requests of your rights are to be sent electronically at the address: info@frossia.com. You can also lodge a complaint with the control and protection authority of personal data are you note (for example, in France, the CNIL). 

For all useful purposes, it is specified that from the exercise of the right to erasure, to oppose the treatment, or to withdraw its consent, the proper functioning of the site and / or training services ( whose e.learning platform) can be disturbed or interrupted. For example, if these rights are exercised at the time of the order of benefits or services, then the order can not be carried out.

 

How long are my data preserved?
If you have not authenticated on the site or that you have not had an active behavior (for example, by clicking on a link) for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect As soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. Our electronic communications falling within commercial prospecting or newsletter will include a debriding link.

 Under our legal obligations, certain documents relating to our internal functioning and with personal information (purchase orders, contracts, invoices ...) will be archived. In any case, the personal data subject to treatment are not kept beyond the time required for the execution of the obligations defined during the conclusion of the contract, or by the legislation in vigor. Beyond that, they may be anonymous and kept for exclusively statistical purposes. 

The data collected through similar cookies and technologies are kept for the duration strictly necessary for the realization of the purposes referred to above, without going beyond 13 months.

Data purging means are put in place in order to provide for the effective removal since the shelf life or archiving required for the fulfillment of the defined or imposed purposes is reached.

Our commitments in subcontracting, transfer, communication has third parties

Your nominative data is for internal use, they are strictly confidential and can not be disclosed to third parties, except in case of express agreement or if you have decided to make them public.

In case of communication of your personal data to a third party, whatever its quality, we will ensure that the latter is obliged to apply confidentiality conditions identical to ours.

 In addition, we commit ourselves to (i) what any subcontractor has sufficient and appropriate contractual guarantees to respect your rights, so that the treatment meets the requirements of RGDP and (ii) to comply with the provisions of the RGDP applicable to transfers Datas.  

On the basis of our legal obligations, your personal data may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or by a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.


Amendments to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please see it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after publication on the website. If we make changes to the content of this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you know what information we collect, the way we use them, and under what circumstances we disclose them, It should be done.
If our shop is acquired by or a merger with another company, your information could be transferred to new owners so that we can continue to sell you products.

Applicable law and language

 This Privacy Policy is governed by the law of the European Union. They are written in French. In the case where they would be translated into one or more languages, only the French text would make faith in case of dispute. The nullity of a clause does not entail the nullity of the privacy policy. The temporary or permanent inapplication of one or more clauses herein can not be renunciation of the other clauses of these which continue to produce their effects.


Questions and contact details

If you wish to: access, correct, modify, or delete any personal information that we have about you, file a complaint, or if you just want to have more information, contact our agent responsible for privacy standards atinfo@frossia.com.

 

Last update of Privacy Policy: January 02 2020

FROSSIA Univers Beauty